| | |

Saraswat Bank Recruitment 2021 for Business Development Officer


Saraswat Bank Logo : Saraswat Bank

Also Known As : The Saraswat Co-operative Bank Limited

  • 11D
  • 21H
  • 25M
  • 19S

(At 0D, 0H, 0M, 0S Application/ Recruitment Will Expire*)



Job Detail :

Qualifications : Degree
Vacancies : 150
Age Limit : 21 – 27 Years
Post Name : Business Development Officer
Last Date : 31st March, 2021

Info :

Saraswat Bank, the premier Multi State and the largest Bank among the Co-operative Banks in India has a large network of 283 branches located in six states i.e. Maharashtra, Goa, Karnataka, Madhya Pradesh, Gujarat and New Delhi.

The Bank is looking for dynamic candidates with passion for marketing and prior experience in marketing/ sales, residing in the following regions:

Important Dates :

Candidates Can Apply : Online : 17th March, 2021
Last Date To Apply : 31st March, 2021

Fees : (Online)

Rs. 750/-

Payment Mode : ONLINE

Vacancies :

S.NoLOCATIONTOTAL
1.Mumbai/ Navi Mumbai/Greater Mumbai/Thane/ Raigad, Maharashtra85
2.Pune, Maharashtra35
3.Aurangabad & Jalgaon, Maharashtra05
4.Nagpur, Maharashtra03
5.Kolhapur & Sangli, Maharashtra02
6.Nashik, Maharashtra02
7.Ratnagiri (including Chiplun & Lanja), Maharashtra01
8.Sindhudurg, Maharashtra01
9.Indore, Madhya Pradesh02
10.Goa03
11.Mysore, Davangere, Bengaluru & Mangalore, Karnataka06
12.Ahmedabad, Surat and Vadodara, Gujarat05
Total150


Eligibility :

AGE

Educational Qualification

Experience


Qualification :

Candidates with Second Class (minimum 50% marks and above) in Graduation.


Experience :

Candidates with prior sales/ marketing experience of minimum one year with Banks/ NBFCs only will be considered

Age Limit :

Not below 21 years and not above 27 years as on 1st February, 2021.

Candidates born not earlier than 02/02/1994 and not later than 01/02/2000 (both dates inclusive) are eligible to apply

Pay Scale :

The monthly gross salary will be Rs.21,620 approx. on probation and Rs.23,300 approx. on confirmation.

The annual emoluments will be Rs.3.57 lac approx. on confirmation (based on the salary of January 2021)

An additional variable component in the form of performance linked incentive structure for meeting marketing/ sales targets

How To Apply :

The facility will be available for online application from 17.03.2021 to 31.03.2021.

Last date for acceptance of Online Application will be 31.03.2021 upto 23.59 hours on Bank’s Website.

No other means / mode of application will be accepted.

Summarize :

Saraswat Bank, the premier Multi State and the largest Bank among the Co-operative Banks in India has a large network of 283 branches located in six states i.e. Maharashtra, Goa, Karnataka, Madhya Pradesh, Gujarat and New Delhi.

The Bank is looking for dynamic candidates with passion for marketing and prior experience in marketing/ sales, residing in the following regions:

The Saraswat Co-operative Bank LTD Has released The Notification For Various Posts.

150 Vacancies
➤ Qualification Required is Degree
➤ Pay Scale Of Rs. 23,300 per month
➤ Last Date To Apply is 31st March, 2021


FAQ’s :

Follow Us On Social Media

Get Notified For All The Latest Job Updates At Lightning Speed..

Disclaimer

Information Given In The post & on Freshjobalert.net Is for Quick Reference Only. Do not completely Rely on it. For All The Further Details Candidate Should Read The Document / Notification / Advertisement Confirm all the Details And Then Apply